Portsmouth North End Cycling Club Forum

Promoting the pastime and sport of cycling


You are not connected. Please login or register

P841 Low Gear Results

Go down  Message [Page 1 of 1]

1 P841 Low Gear Results on Fri 20 Mar 2015, 21:52

NAME                Club           AGE GROUP         TIME         MPH          GLEN SYDER       AGE CAT        ROAD BIKE

Rob Panter         PNE              U18               26:01         23:06              50                  50
Nick Andrews      PNE            41-50              27:53         21;52              49                  48                 50
Jerry CollingwoodPNE            18-30              28:32         21:03              48                  49
Tom Goodyear    PNE            18-30              29:51         20:10              47                  48                 47
Greg Rolfe         PNE            41-50              30:25         19;73              46                  47                 46
Alan Collins        PNE            41-50              32;23        18:53              45                  45                 44
 
Dave Dawkins    PNE             41-50             23:56        25:07               44                  50
Gary Ferrett       HRC                                25:13         23:79    
Tom Frampton    PNE            51+               25:19         23;70              43                  50
Aaran Smith      BRCC                                26:10        22:93
Mark Capocci     PNE            41-50              26:23        22:74              42                  49
R Jonkers         P.TRI                                 26;33        22:74
John Isard        HRC                                 27;54         21:51
Jamie Donavan  PNE           18-30               28;14        21:25               41                50                  49
Ben Barron      PNE            31-40              28:55         20:75              40                 50                  48
Howard Milner HRC                                  29:31         20:33
Yvonne FramptonPNE                               29:39         20:24              39                 50
S Harradine P.TRI                                   30:51         19;45
Mark Donovan    PNE          50+               31:07         19:28              38                  49                 45
Andy Gray      HRC                                 31:09         19:26
Kevin Rimington PNE         41-50              32:03         18:72              37                 46
Tony Wilcox  FWCC                                33;41         17:81
Dee Ferrett HRC                                    34:28         17:41


Top 6 riders on restricted gears. Well done Rob Panter in winning the trophy yet again.
Results to go on PNE website very shortly.

View user profile

Back to top  Message [Page 1 of 1]

Permissions in this forum:
You cannot reply to topics in this forum