Portsmouth North End Cycling Club Forum

Promoting the pastime and sport of cycling


You are not connected. Please login or register

P841 Low Gear Results

View previous topic View next topic Go down  Message [Page 1 of 1]

1 P841 Low Gear Results on Fri 20 Mar 2015, 21:52

NAME                Club           AGE GROUP         TIME         MPH          GLEN SYDER       AGE CAT        ROAD BIKE

Rob Panter         PNE              U18               26:01         23:06              50                  50
Nick Andrews      PNE            41-50              27:53         21;52              49                  48                 50
Jerry CollingwoodPNE            18-30              28:32         21:03              48                  49
Tom Goodyear    PNE            18-30              29:51         20:10              47                  48                 47
Greg Rolfe         PNE            41-50              30:25         19;73              46                  47                 46
Alan Collins        PNE            41-50              32;23        18:53              45                  45                 44
 
Dave Dawkins    PNE             41-50             23:56        25:07               44                  50
Gary Ferrett       HRC                                25:13         23:79    
Tom Frampton    PNE            51+               25:19         23;70              43                  50
Aaran Smith      BRCC                                26:10        22:93
Mark Capocci     PNE            41-50              26:23        22:74              42                  49
R Jonkers         P.TRI                                 26;33        22:74
John Isard        HRC                                 27;54         21:51
Jamie Donavan  PNE           18-30               28;14        21:25               41                50                  49
Ben Barron      PNE            31-40              28:55         20:75              40                 50                  48
Howard Milner HRC                                  29:31         20:33
Yvonne FramptonPNE                               29:39         20:24              39                 50
S Harradine P.TRI                                   30:51         19;45
Mark Donovan    PNE          50+               31:07         19:28              38                  49                 45
Andy Gray      HRC                                 31:09         19:26
Kevin Rimington PNE         41-50              32:03         18:72              37                 46
Tony Wilcox  FWCC                                33;41         17:81
Dee Ferrett HRC                                    34:28         17:41


Top 6 riders on restricted gears. Well done Rob Panter in winning the trophy yet again.
Results to go on PNE website very shortly.

View user profile

View previous topic View next topic Back to top  Message [Page 1 of 1]

Permissions in this forum:
You cannot reply to topics in this forum